Austin-Lakes-Elite_Logo-2022.png

AUSTIN LAKES
ELITE SHOWCASE

JAN13-15, 2022

Helvetica Light is an easy-to-read font, with tall and narrow letters, that works well on almost every site.

TEAMS

  • Austin Bowie

  • Austin Vandegrift

  • Coppell

  • Cy Falls

  • Flower Mound Marcus

  • Fort Bend Ridge Point

  • Katy Taylor

  • Katy Tompkins

  • Keller

  • Klein Forest

  • Lake Travis

  • Laredo United South

  • Rockwall Heath

  • RR Stony Point

  • SA Brandeis

  • SA Harlan

  • SA Johnson

  • SA Lee

  • Schertz Clemens

  • Southlake Carroll

  • The Woodlands

  • Westlake

FIELDS

  • Lake Travis High School main stadium
    3324 Ranch Road 620 South, Austin, TX 78738

  • Lake Travis High School track field
    3324 Ranch Road 620 South, Austin, TX 78738

  • Westlake High School
    4100 Westbank Drive,Austin TX 78746

 
 
 

RULES

  • Game length
    Two 40 minute halves, tie ends in a tie. 

  • Balls
    Home team provides 3 game balls

  • Half time
    10 Minutes

  • Warm up time
    20 Minutes on the field before the game unless you are the first game of the day.

  • Jerseys
    Home team wears their Dark Jerseys

SCHEDULE

UPDATED 1/12, 7:30pm

THURSDAY

8:00 PM

SA Lee

vs.

Lake Travis Track

RR Stony Point

2-1

8:00 PM

Coppell

vs.

Lake Travis Main

Schertz Clemens

1-1

8:00 PM

Klein Forest

vs.

Westlake

Marcus

3-2

10:00 PM

Southlake Carroll

vs.

Lake Travis Track

Cy Falls

4-0

10:00 PM

Austin Bowie

vs.

Lake Travis Main

SA Harlan

2-3

10:00 PM

SA Brandeis

vs.

Westlake

Keller

2-4

12:00 AM

Vandegrift

vs.

Lake Travis Track

Katy Taylor

0-3

12:00 AM

Katy Tompkins

vs.

Lake Travis Main

SA Johnson

3-2

12:00 AM

Fort Bend Ridge Point

vs.

Westlake

Laredo United South

1-1

2:00 AM

Lake Travis

vs.

Lake Travis Main

The Woodlands

5-1

2:00 AM

Westlake

vs.

Westlake

Rockwall Heath

2-2

FRIDAY

8:00 PM

SA Harlan

vs.

Lake Travis Track

Vandegrift

0-2

8:00 PM

Katy Taylor

vs.

Lake Travis Main

Coppell

1-0

8:00 PM

Keller

vs.

Westlake

Cy Falls

0-1

10:00 PM

RR Stony Point

vs.

Lake Travis Main

Laredo United South

3-1

10:00 PM

Klein Forest

vs.

Westlake

Austin Bowie

0-4

12:00 AM

Rockwall Heath

vs.

Lake Travis Track

SA Johnson

3-0

12:00 AM

Schertz Clemens

vs.

Lake Travis Main

SA Lee

1-2

12:00 AM

Southlake Carroll

vs.

Westlake

Fort Bend Ridge Point

0-0

2:00 AM

The Woodlands

vs.

Lake Travis Track

Flower Mound Marcus

1-1

2:00 AM

Lake Travis

vs.

Lake Travis Main

Katy Tompkins

2-1

2:00 AM

Westlake

vs.

Westlake

SA Brandeis

4-0

SATURDAY

2:00 PM

Coppell

vs.

Westlake

Laredo United South

1-0

2:00 PM

Keller

vs.

Lake Travis Main

Fort Bend Ridge Point

5-1

4:00 PM

Flower Mound Marcus

vs.

Lake Travis Main

SA Harlan

5-1

4:00 PM

Cy Falls

vs.

Westlake

Katy Taylor

1-3

6:00 PM

Vandegrift

vs.

Lake Travis Track

Rockwall Heath

0-2

6:00 PM

SA Lee

vs.

Lake Travis Main

Southlake Carroll

1-2

6:00 PM

SA Brandeis

vs.

Westlake

Katy Tompkins

0-4

8:00 PM

Westlake

vs.

Westlake

Klein Forest

1-0

8:00 PM

Lake Travis

vs.

Lake Travis Main

SA Johnson

1-2